Showing posts with label cotton candy. Show all posts
Showing posts with label cotton candy. Show all posts

Friday, December 14, 2012

i miss u


I get scared, the more you look at me
I guess I keep making you cry
Because my scarred heart might pull you close,
I difficultly turned away
I am afraid, the farther I get from you
Because it feels like I can’t ever go back
In case I might lose you forever, in case you might forget me
So I can’t go anywhere
I don’t know why I’m like this
But the one thing I do know is that I love you
* I love you, I love you
No one in this world can replace this love
You are at a place where I can reach
But I can’t have you
But though tears come, I still look at you
I don’t know where the end is
But the one thing I do know is that I can’t stop
* Repeat
If only I can go back to the beginning
Would we have been different? Would we have been happy?
The more I love you, the lonelier I get
I can’t stand this longing
So I can’t push you out of the deepest part of my heart
Though tears come, I still look at you
I miss you so I look at you
puas hati sebenarnya dapat nanges2 cakap dgn zecca smlm.kadang2 susah nak cakap kat org tu kita suka dia.bukan masalah timba..bukan masalah perigi.masalah dia, kita dah tau jawapan yg bakal kita dgr tu akan menyakitkan hati. sbb kalau cakap pon xde ape yg bakal berubah..
3 hari lepas mimpi dia kawen dgn ex dia..bangun tido, aku yg basah2 mata macam lepas tgk drama korea. hahaha.. u're pathetic gia!i really need distraction..

Monday, January 9, 2012

girlfriends before boyfriends



Ada pelbagai rules dalam perhubungan yang biasa kita dengari. Biarkan lelaki memulakan langkah pertama dan membayar untuk first date. Tugas wanita setakat menawarkan diri untuk membayar, out of curtesy. Boleh dikatakan, ajak-ajak ayam sahaja. Jangan telefon si jejaka dahulu. Biarkan dia telefon kita. Jangan jawab kiriman SMS si dia dengan terlalu cepat. Biarkan si dia menunggu beberapa jam. Kitakan in demand!

Tetapi antara rules ini, rule yang PALING PENTING adalah, jangan sekali-kali biarkan isu jejaka menimbulkan masalah sesama girlfriends.

Misalnya, jika dua orang rakan rapat suka akan jejaka yang sama, usahlah bermasam muka dan berebut. Biarpun ratio lelaki kepada wanita 1:8, banyak lagi jejaka diluar sana. Berebut semata-mata seorang lelaki yang belum tentu membahagiakan diri kita sungguh tidak berbaloi. Apatah lagi apabila berebut sesama teman rapat sendiri. Tidak berbaloi kehilangan teman suka dan duka, teman bergosip dan shopping kerana seorang lelaki.

Jika ada salah faham dengan si dia, janganlah teman-teman turut sama dilibatkan. Masalah seperti ini biasanya wujud apabila mempunyai teman-teman yang sama dengan si dia. Apabila masalah timbul antara pasangan itu, habis satu geng terpaksa hadapi. Yang untung adalah mereka yang pandai asingkan soal hubungan istimewa dan soal rakan-rakan biasa.

Masa bersama teman biasa adalah masa yang dikhususkan untuk teman biasa, jangan pula diheret si dia bersama. Mungkin ada teman-teman yang tidak kisah, tetapi bear in mind, ada yang kurang selesa. Tambah lagi, jika asyik bermanja dengan si dia dihadapan rakan-rakan anda yang masih single. Ada yang perasan macam dia sorang yang berlaki. GELI tengok pun ada.

Paling penting, janganlah dahulukan si dia berbanding rakan-rakan. Ingatlah, cinta itu takkan kekal selamanya. Manusia zaman sekarang mudah sahaja melafazkan ayat cinta. Apabila jumpa yang lebih baik, mudah sahaja dilupakan yang sedia ada. Kata lidah tak bertulang. Ketika inilah, girlfriends anda yang setia menemani, hinggakan hati terluka itu terubat kembali.




I LOVE MY GIRLFRIENDS!!I love my girlfriends. (no offense to my wonderful guy friends but this post is not for you. check back later) as I was saying…ah yes…I love my girlfriends. Why? Because they accept me for who I am. Just the way I am. And they actually appreciate it. These people believe in me sometimes more than I believe in myself. Now that’s just crazy! It’s a novel idea, I know, but this is what makes good people, great friends. We know each other pretty well and that just doesn’t happen overnight. Forming and nurturing a strong bond with someone, male or female, is an invaluable component of life. You know the saying, when you find true love, hold on to it. Writing off half the population is not conducive to this. If someone can predict what you are going to say or do in a given situation and it is spot on, that is love. If someone can point out you’re behaving like a raving lunatic and you need to check yourself and you accept their advice and follow it. That. Is. Love. If someone can tell you their opposing view or opinion on your personal situation and you consider it as an option, that is true love.

My girlfriends and I are as thick as thieves and may seem the same on the surface, but we are ferociously different. Extremely different. In our circle our virtues are valued but we can agree we all have our vices. We can never negatively pinpoint anyone as “that one friend.” In that case, we are all “that one friend.” (whatever that means).

Ladies, do you value girlfriends? Why do some women dislike other women? Are we that much different with our friends than men are with theirs?

Friday, January 6, 2012

hari yang demam!

Hi earthlings!

how's life treating u?
mine..i got cold...mild fever...enough to spoil my weekend

*demam 2 taun lepas*


so,i reserve my saturday for movie marathon at home..korean movie as usual-n for this week..i chose my fair lady!OST dia best!!

sunday-shooting for maybelline advertorial at kabus studio..

Wish u guys a happpy weekend!

GET WELL SOON DATIN GIA!!





Davichi - Hot Stuff

CHORUS:
HOT STUFF Na-e-ge ka-kka-i wa-bwa
Han-beon cha-ga-un nae-ma-meul kkae-bwa
Ta-u-reul-deu-than tteu-geo-un nun-bi-cheu-ro
Nae ma-me bu-reul jil-leo
HOT STUFF Shim-jang-i ta ta-do joh-a
Han-beon sa-neun-geo ka-seum tteu-geop-ge
Mae-il mi-chin-deut bul-ga-teun sa-rang-eul-ro
Nae ma-eum ta tae-wo neol sa-rang-hal-lae (sarang-hae)

Ha-ru tto ji-na-do neul geu-reoh-go
Geu-reon nal jae-mi-na-go hwa-kkeun-han il mwo eop-seul-kka
Hyu-dae-pon so-ke i-reum-deul neom chyeo-na-do jeong-jak i-bam bu-reul-sa-ram eopt-neun geol
Oe-ro-wott-deon na-ui ka-seum-so-ke seol-re-meul-ro da-ga-on sa-ram
Neo-reul hyang-hae ka-go itt-ja-nha
Sa-rang-a nae-ma-meul jal-bu-takhae

(REPEAT CHORUS)

Ttae-ro-neun se-sang-i ji-gyeop-go shi-shi-hae-do
Gyeo-te itt-neun neo ttae-mu-ne dal-kom-hae
Eo-du-wott-teon na-ui ka-seum-so-keul haeng-bo-keu-ro bal-khyeo-jun sa-ram
Nun-mul-ro da kkeo-teu-ri-ji-man
Sa-rang-a nae-ma-meul jal-bu-ta-khae

(REPEAT CHORUS)

Neo-do tteu-geop-ge nal sa-rang-hae-jwo
Han-beon juk-do-rok nae-ge mi-chyeo-bwa
Kkeo-ji-ji a-nheul yeong-won-han bul-kkot-cheo-reom
Sa-rang-eul so-ri-jil-reo
HOT STUFF mi-ji-geun han-geon nan shi-rheo
Han-beon sa-neun-geo ka-seum tteu-geop-ge
Hu-hoe-eopt-do-rok nae ma-meul da ju-ge-sseo
Nae ka-seum da bu-shyeo-neol sa-rang-hal-lae

TRANSLATION

Hot Stuff come closer to me
try to break my cold heart
with that flaming glare
set a fire in my heart
Hot Stuff it's ok if my entire heart burns
we only live once, might as well
as if i'm crazy, with a love like fire
my entire heart burns, i want to love you

even as day passes, it's all the same
at those times, is there anything fun and burning?
despite the numerous numbers on my phone there's no one to call tonight
the person who came into my lonely heart and made me anxious
i'm going towards you
love, take care of my heart

Hot Stuff come closer to me
try to break my cold heart
with that flaming glare
set a fire in my heart
Hot Stuff it's ok if my entire heart burns
we only live once, might as well
as if i'm crazy, with a love like fire
my entire heart burns, i want to love you

even if sometimes the world is tiring and boring
because you're with me, it's sweet
the person who lighted my dark heart with happiness
although my tears darken it once again
love, take care of my heart

Hot Stuff come closer to me
try to break my cold heart
with that flaming glare
set a fire in my heart
Hot Stuff it's ok if my entire heart burns
we only live once, might as well
as if i'm crazy, with a love like fire
my entire heart burns, i want to love you

love me just the same
for once get crazy for me as if you'll die
like a fire that will never turn off
scream for love
Hot Stuff i don't want it just mild
we only live once, might as well
i'll give my all so i won't have regrets
shatter my entire heart, i want to love you

Thursday, January 5, 2012

Bolehkah Lelaki Dan Perempuan menjadi “kawan”? Hanya kawan?



Lelaki,jejaka, teruna, apapun gelarannya maknanya tetap sama. Ada antara mereka sesuai dijadikan kawan. Saya panggil mereka jenis sahabat. Mereka membeli belah, bergosip dan menonton waang dengan anda. Apabila kita bercakap tentang teman lelaki kita kepada mereka, mereka akan mendengar dan memberi komen. Saya pasti anda memiliki kawan lelaki sebegitu.

Memang ‘cool’ memiliki lelaki sebagai sahabat baik kerana mereka mempunyai perspektif yang berbeza dalam apa jua perkara. Bukanlah kawan perempuan itu tidak ‘cool’- jangan salah tafsir. Cuma lelaki selalunya rasional dan melihat sesuatu daripada sudut yang berbeza. Bagus kan kalau kita dapat lihat sesuatu dari kedua-dua arah, betul tak? Tambahan pula, ianya logik untuk mendapatkan nasihat tentang lelaki daripada lelaki. Ianya kadang kala menarik.

Jika mereka sangat ‘cool’ dan memahami, jadi bagaimana pula dia hanya boleh digelar kawan? Dia juga bukan gay. Hahaha, ini agak rumit juga. Ada sesetengah lelaki yang tidak menarik minat kita ke arah itu. Tidak ada chemistry, tidak ada perasaan seperti ada rama-rama dalam perut setiap kali bertemunya. Tidak ada tarikan seksual. Kelakar, tetapi saya sendiri tidak dapat menjelaskannya.

Waktu ini, datang pula lelaki yang memberikan anda perasaan-perasaan itu. Ciri-ciri seorang teman lelaki. Bagaimana anda boleh tahu? Saya selalu percayakan kata hati wanita. Ianya sangat kuat, jadi gunakannya! Ini adalah lelaki yang akan membuatkan anda sanggup melakukan apa sahaja. Dia akan membuatkan anda rasa istimewa kerana wujudnya hubungan yang tidak mampu dijelaskan antara anda dan dia. Itulah cinta.

Itulah perbezaan besar antara kawan lelaki dan teman lelaki, teman lelaki boleh membuatkan anda berasa cemburu tanpa alasan kukuh. Melihat dia menjeling perempuan lain sudah cukup untuk menaikkan kemarahan anda, tetapi jika kawan lelaki melakukan perkara yang saya, anda tentunya akan memberikan sokongan penuh.

Ada satu lagi jenis, saya gelarkannya The Façade- anda berdua hanyalah kawan biasa tetapi jauh di dalam hati tersembunyi rasa “gila” terhadapnya tetapi tidak ada keberanian untuk berterus terang. Ini adalah kategori yang sukar. Mengaku dan berhadapan dengan risiko kehilangan kawan? Sembunyikan perasaan dan bersedia untuk patah hati setiap kali dia berbicara tentang gadis kesukaannya? Kedua-duanya akan membuatkan anda buntu.

Jika anda jenis yang berani, saya cadangkan anda mengaku sahaja. Sekurang-kurangnya anda akan merasa lega apabila mengetahui apa yang anda patut tahu. Sekarang terpulang pada pertimbangannya. Sekiranya dia tidak mempunyai perasaan yang sama dengan anda, sekurang-kurangnya anda tahu. Jika itu berlaku, saya cadangkan anda teruskan hidup selepas sesi pengakuan yang telah membuatkan anda rasa janggal. Pandang ke hadapan, jadilah gadis yang kuat dan teruskan hidup. Sebaliknya bagi saya, secara peribadinya saya akan menolak pilihan ini.

Jadi, jenis lelaki manakah yang ada dalam hidup anda? Sahabat? Teman lelaki? Atau the façade? Agak sukar untuk mengkategorikan mereka kerana ada antara mereka adalah campuran daripada ciri-ciri itu, menghasilkan hybrid yang tidak dapat ditafsirkan. Tetapi satu perkara, sudah tentu hubungan kita dan interaksi dengan lelaki itu sesuatu yang tidak dapat dielakkan. Siapa dan jenis hubungan apa persahabatan itu bergantung kepada anda untuk membentuknya bersama mereka- selagi anda tahu dimana anda mahu mula meletakkan garisan.

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

CHOEUN: A Sad Love Song



READERS: LAGU CITER APE NI EA?


Sedih kan bila 1st lover kita datang masa wedding..mesti rasa berbelah bagi walaupun yang sebelah tu hensem gila,stable..dah kalau namanya cinta hitam tu dikata putih..bak kata nenek saya "elek dikata apikk"..maknanya- huduh pun dikata cantik..pada saya la..rupa tu x penting..mcm mana dia memenuhi spek2 saya tu yang penting= LAWAK,STABLE,WANGI, BUKAN MUKA GATAL RASA NAK TENDANG LAJU2,RESPONSIBLE,X CAKAP GARANG2,COOL,BOLEH TOLONG KEMAS RUMAH,SUKA JALAN2,BOLEH TEMAN MARATON TGK CERITA KOREA, OK FINEEEE...muka x x pecah mcm muka mat rempit


alamatnya umur ko 40 taun ko x kawen gia



OK FINEEEE...sape2 yang berhajat tu,BE A MAN,jumpa hassim,,tgk dia approve x..tips:bapak saya mesti ajak p masjid,test bakal2 menantu jadi IMAM. hmm..r u ready?

notakaki: kan dah betul..asalnya nak cakap benda lain,dah tercakap benda lain plak!



sad love song by cho eun

geu deh ubsshi doh
harugah gwen chaneul kkah yo
ee ruh kkeh
seng gak man heh doh ah peun deh
sarangee o dun nal doh
chuh eum eeb mahtchoon geu nal doh
ubdun eel chuh rum
ji woh yah man heh yo

ee jeh yah sarang eul
ahl gut man gateun deh
geu deh ah nee myun
mot sal guht gateun deh
sarang eun ah nee uht dah goh
dahsheen bohl eel up dah goh
heh uh ji jan mal man
dweh dol ah wa yo

nuh moo bo go shipeun deh
jung mal bo go shipeun deh
geu deh mahm ee pyun ha myun
boh neh jool soo bakkeh
joh eun saram mannah suh
heng bok heh yah man heh yo
ee jen
jung mal loh keutcheengah bwah yo

uh ddukkeh jee neh neun jeeh
goong goom ha ji mahn
sarang hah nee kkah
sarang hetsseu nee kkah
oosseu myuh cham ah yah gyet joh
noon mool doh boh neh yah jyoh
neh eel ee myun
geu den upseul teh nee kkah

nuh moo bo go shipeun deh
jung mal bo go shipeun deh
geu deh mahm ee pyun ha myun
boh neh jool soo bakkeh
joh eun saram mannah suh
heng bok heh yah man heh yo
ee jen
jung mal loh keutcheengah bwah yo
neh sarang

ini artinya:

without you would my day be alright?
just thinking like this, i'm in pain
even the day love came
even the day we first kissed
as if they never happened
i have (no choice but) to erase them

now i feel as if i know what love is
i can't live without you
it wasn't love
let's never meet again
words of breaking up only comes back

i miss you a lot
i really miss you
if your heart is alright (literal tranlsation is for pyun ha myun = comfortable)
i can only send you (note: can only - as in,, has no choice but to send)
Meet someone kind/good
and (you must) be happy ("must" as in, she has to be happy, like a command)
now...
it must really be the end

how you are doing
i'm curious
because i love you
because i loved you
(if you?) laugh, i must restrain myself
i must send teras
because by tomorrow
you won't be there

i miss you a lot
i really miss you
if your heart is alright
i can only send you
meet someone kind/good
and (you must) be happy
now...
it must really be the end
my love

Monday, December 19, 2011

suara gia mcm suara rossa

lama dah x jenguk2 blog ni..mungkin perlu di kuburkan saja blog ni atau menukarkan konsep blog kepada blog bergambar atau blog letak lirik lagu

Kenapa setiap kali p karok, lagu2 rossa dipilih sebagai penyanyi perempuan pilihan cik gia?
Sebab suara dia x susah untuk di tiru.urat perut xkan putus kalau menyanyi lagu rossa. lepas tu time nyanyi boleh feeling2 gitu..tapi serious..suka sangat rossa sebab banyak lagu putus cinta.cik gia ni memang kalau bab cintan cintun selalu la terkandas. sampai naik malas dah la kan. bak kata acha septriasa..CINTA X BISA DITEBAK..JALANNYA MEMBUATKU BINGUNG.
saya faham perasaan kawan2 saya yang ada komitmen dgn org lain, tapi suka kat org lain. perit rasanya.saya faham sangat!JODOH ITU RAHSIA TUHAN..layan baik je yg mana ada depan mata..mana tau..ada kelebihannya di kemudian hari.tapi kalau lelaki tu kaki pow..baik lah dijauh kan..mok yong ssaya selalu pesan, KALAU SETAKAT ADA TELUR JE..BAIK X PAYAH!


S A Y A N A K P K A R A O K E!!!!

quickie: dapatkan majalah scawaii di pasaran!


ini adalah cover january issue SCAWAII.tapi ni cover jepun la..cover malaysia kita buat ikut tatasusila sikit.Pastikan SCawaii berada dalam list mesti beli korang.

Sebab 1- Inspirasi mix & match korang. Bukan ape, kalau ikut lambakan magazine yg ada di pasaran, semuanya berciri mahal yang kalau takat gaji 2k sebulan, x payah la berangan nak pakai mahal2. baik2 la simpan duit bagi mak ke..bayar bil ke..pakai designer handbag, hutang keliling pinggang.lepas tu statement nak GUD GUD je.baju2 dalam SCawaii adalah mampu milik dan trendy.kalau bab mekap pulak memang diajar dgn detail.x payah nak fikir banyak..beli je!RM 6.90 je

Sebab 2- SCawaii adalah sempoi.kadang2 tu adalah salah silap ejaan ke ape..biasalah..manusia kan..tapi manusia akan belajar dari pengalaman di kritik..chillax..itu boleh diperbaiki..any suggestion boleh diutarakan.

Sebab 3- SCawaii Msia 2012 akan lebih best sebab ada GIA. sekian terima kasih


sampai di sini saja..

Friday, May 6, 2011

Percubaan Menyanyi Lagu Kegemaran Hari ni

Jumlah Jam Lagu Diputarkan: 6 jam tanpa henti.Credit:youtube & Google





Choeum Geuttaero – I’m Sorry, I Love You OST

neomuna saranghaetjiman yeogiseo doraseolge
kkeutkkaji neol jikyeojul suneun nan eopgie
naui modeun gieokdeul jiwojugil barae
nal algi jeone geuttaero doraga jwo

igeon aninde ireomyeon an doeneunde
neol saranghal suneun eomneun geojanha
cheoeumbuteo modeun ge jalmotdoeeosseotgie
deo isang saranghal su eobseo

nan moreugesseo naega wae ireoneun ji
naegen nameun siganjocha eomneunde
naega saneun igoseun sum swineun geotjocha
nareul gamandujil anha

nareul saranghaji ma naege dagaoji ma
ibyeori nareul gidarijanha

pyohyeonhaji anhasseo neoreul saranghaetjiman
naega eomneun binjaril mandeulgi sirheosseo
nacheoreom himdeulkka bwa deo apahalkka bwa
ireon neol mandeulgi sirheoseo

neomuna saranghaetjiman yeogiseo doraseolge
kkeutkkaji neol jikyeojul suneun nan eopgie
naui modeun gieokdeul jiwojugil barae
nal algi jeone geuttaero doraga jwo

sarangiran geon sachiil ppunirago
ireoke mideumyeo sarawanneunde
dasineun geu nugudo saranghal su eopdago
ireoke sarawanneunde

nareul saranghaji ma naege dagaoji ma
ibyeori nareul gidarijanha

pyohyeonhaji anhasseo neoreul saranghaetjiman
naega eomneun binjaril mandeulgi sirheosseo
nacheoreom himdeulkka bwa deo apahalkka bwa
ireon neol mandeulgi sirheoseo

neomuna saranghaetjiman yeogiseo doraseolge
kkeutkkaji neol jikyeojul suneun nan eopgie
naui modeun gieokdeul jiwojugil barae
nal algi jeone geuttaero doraga jwo

Friday, April 29, 2011

GIA...one in a million...



Girl you're so one in a million
You are
Baby you're the best I ever had
Best I ever had
And I'm certain that
There ain't nothing better
No there ain't nothing better than this


Call me Mr. been there done that
Top model chick to your every day hood rat
Less than all but more than a few
But I've never met one like you

Been all over the world
Done a little bit of everything
Little bit of everywhere
With a little bit of everyone
All the girls I've been with
Things I've seen it takes much to impress
But sure enough your glow it makes your soul stand out from all the rest, baby.

I could be in love
But I just don't know (don't know, girl)
Baby one thing is for certain
Whatever you do is working
Other girls don't matter
In your presence can't do what you do
There's a million girls around but I don't see no one but you

Girl you're so one in a million
You are
Baby you're the best I ever had
Best I ever had
And I'm certain that
There ain't nothing better
No there ain't nothing better than this

You're not a regular girl
You don't give a damn about the loot
Talking about I can't do for you
But you can do for yourself
Even though that ain't so
Baby cause my dough don't know how to end
But that independent thing I'm with it
All we do is win baby

I could be in love

*i am one in a million*

Infect me with your LOVE

Lokasi: VVIP cyber cafe
Objektif: Buat assignment si capik
Matlamat: Dapat siapkan secepat yang mungkin tanpa gangguan peminat2 model tomato essence ni

nahhh tgk muka nerd aku time study

I'M in wacko-nerdy-mode


LOVESICK DEFINITION:
A deep, often depressing, feeling of wanting to find love; to be loning for love; to be without a companion to share ones life with, though it is desired deeply.

lagu kat bawah ni sebenarnya xde kena mengena pun dengan definition love sick tu...saje gatal nak letak lagu ET..jadi..tak payah penat kan neuron2 otak ko untuk berfikir apa kaitan lagu ET dgn yang atas ni


[Kanye West]
I got a dirty mind
I got filthy ways
I'm tryna Bath my a in your Milky Way
I'm a legend, I'm irreverent
I be reverand
I be so fa-a-ar up, we don't give a f-f-f-f-ck
Welcome to the danger zone
Step into the fantasy
You are not invited to the otherside of sanity
They calling me an alien
A big headed astronaut
Maybe it's because your boy Yeezy get ass a lot

[Katy Perry]
You're so hypnotizing
Could you be the devil
Could you be an angel

Your touch magnetizing
Feels like I am floating
Leaves my body glowing

They say be afraid
You're not like the others
Futuristic lover
Different DNA
They don't understand you

Your from a whole other world
A different dimension
You open my eyes
And I'm ready to go
Lead me into the light

Kiss me, ki-ki-kiss me
Infect me with your love and
Fill me with your poison

Take me, ta-ta-take me
Wanna be a victim
Ready for abduction

Boy, you're an alien
Your touch so foreign
It's supernatural
Extraterrestrial

Your so supersonic
Wanna feel your powers
Stun me with your lasers
Your kiss is cosmic
Every move is magic

Your from a whole other world
A different dimension
You open my eyes
And I'm ready to go
Lead me into the light

Kiss me, ki-ki-kiss me
Infect me with your love and
Fill me with your poison

Take me, ta-ta-take me
Wanna be a victim
Ready for abduction

Boy, you're an alien
Your touch so foreign
It's supernatural
Extraterrestrial

[Kanye West]
I know a bar out in Mars
Where they driving spaceships instead of cars
Cop a Prada spacesuit about the stars
Getting stupid ass straight out the jar
Pockets on Shrek, Rockets on deck
Tell me what's next, alien sex
I'ma disrobe you, than I'mma probe you
See I abducted you, so I tell ya what to do
I tell ya what to do, what to do, what to do

[Katy Perry]
Kiss me, ki-ki-kiss me
Infect me with your love and
Fill me with your poison

Take me, ta-ta-take me
Wanna be a victim
Ready for abduction

Boy, you're an alien
Your touch so foreign
It's supernatural
Extraterrestrial

Extraterrestrial
Extraterrestrial

Boy, you're an alien
Your touch so foreign
It's supernatural
Extraterrestrial

Thursday, February 10, 2011

d e v a s t a t e d


Someone asked me the other day if my glass was half empty or half full. I was going to say it's empty, but that's not completely true. My life isn't void and I have my happy moments; but they usually just seem to disappear, or get worse. So, my glass is cracked. Yes, cracked. It gets filled up with happiness and hope, but it always ends up escaping my grasp. It always ends up empt-ing out. It will never be full because it's always leaking. And one day, it will get thrown away, because no one wants a broken glass.

I wanna believe that you're this perfect guy and everything you seem to be is true. But when I look at you, really look at you, I can tell that I'm just barely scratching the surface. You're that book, with the pretty cover, the one that I just can't wait to to get into. But you should never judge a book by it's cover, because now that I've read far enough into you that I just can't put you down, there will be a twist... and everything will change... and by the last page... I'll be heartbroken

You don't need to know any of this. But the things I don't reveal are the things I hold closest and fear losing the most. I work overtime keeping them veiled and camouflaged. You don't need to know that I walk around all day fearing the things that make me happy, and that I have been doing that for my entire life.

In time, the pain it took to stay, became greater than the pain it took to go.

Friday, July 16, 2010

salah jatuh cinta

Kau seperti cermin
Yang telah usang dan berdebu
Sebarkan noda dihatiku
Berkalang awan kelabu disini

Ku seperti kapas
Yang putih hampa dan terkulai
Meratapi cinta yang hitam
Kujatuh cinta, jatuh cinta yang salah

Bersamamu serasi, hati dan cintaku bernyawa
Namun mengapa barulah kini, kubertemu denganmu
Ku tak sendiri dan kau tlah berdua.


*sob...sob..*

Ku sering menatap awan
Andai kubisa jadi burung
Bisa hinggap di mana saja
Setiap saat bisa melihat kau dengannya, kasih

Ku seperti kapas
Yang putih hampa dan terkulai
Meratapi cinta yang hitam
Kujatuh cinta, jatuh cinta yang salah

Bersamamu serasi, hati dan cintaku bernyawa
Namun mengapa barulah kini, diriku bertemu denganmu
Namun mengapa barulah kini, ku bertemu denganmu
Ku bertemu denganmu berdua, kasih




NOTA KAKI TANGAN MULUT KUKU dan semua organ/anggota badan yang ada:
Thanx to my girlfriend, NADEY kerana propose lagu ni untuk dinyanyikan kat REDBOX..Nadey...mesti ko paham perasaan aku ni kan?hee..i heart u la nadey!

Tuesday, June 15, 2010

Kadang-Kadang



Kadang-kadang..aku suka kau

Kadang-kadang..aku menyampah kat kau

Kadang-kadang..aku rasa kau sangat sedap macam karipap&sambal

Kadang-kadang..kau sgt annoying macam stokin bobo

Kadang-kadang..aku rasa mcm kau suka aku

Kadang-kadang..aku memang perasan sendiri (bahasa kasar:syok sendiri)..kahkahkah

Kadang-kadang..aku rasa kau balas dendam kat aku..sebab aku x layan kau dulu

Kadang-kadang..kau buat aku pening..kau tau x aku ni memang dah sedia ada pening

Kadang-kadang..kau JOKER..aku suka kalau kau buat lawak..sebab lawak kau menjangkau expectation aku



TAPI


Walaupon kadang-kadang kau macam tu sekejap..macam ni sekejap...benda tu yg buat aku rasa mcm makan Happy Pills..ADDICTED..kahkah..n the most important thing..Aku tau "i'm someone to you..coz u told me..i'm alwez special to you (yang ni aku x perasan..sebab aku ada simpanan black n white)"




Yours,
GIA

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

when he said something..i'm dead in silence


**Reminder:LOVE..too painful to learn when u have to lose it

**Well my dear..u cant always have what u want in this world.It is what it is.Be grateful.What u have now is not forever.

**u always special


dead in silence??..ok!dah hidup balik..after all..u r more than special to me..kalau x..xde maknanya la nak berhabis sakan untuk ko..aku diam je lately.hibernating..bukan ape..aku nak tengok ko dalam pandangan yang berbeza..(lagipon aku tau password facebook kau pon..macam mana aku tau...x payah lah kau nak amik tau pon..aku kan gia...)..but above of all..i miss everything we did..I MISS U

*stalker berjaya*

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

Strok sejuk


It's all about me now..

Kini segalanya ku tempuhi sendiri
hanya berteman sedih dan sepi
Semoga dikau berbahagia bersamanya
Walau di hati ku luka tertusuk sembilu
Ku hadapi jua


Last week was the closure of US..

Bye..bye..

Thursday, January 21, 2010

Gia The Bridechilla


Since aku memang gatal sangat nak kawen n obsessed wif wedding thingy..i've created a wedding/engagement blog for my future reference..lepas ni..cerita2 jiwang aku ngan cotton candy semua kat sana..muahahhahaha..walaupon kawen blom tentu lagi ngan sape..aku mmg suka n OBSESSED kat benda2 yg berkaitan dgn kawen ni..
.
.
.
tadaaaaaaaaaa
http://giathebridechilla.blogspot.com/

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

I never know what the future brings

Movie Time = Jiwang Karat Time

"Dear Holly, I don't have much time. I don't mean literally, I mean you're out buying ice cream and you'll be home soon. But I have a feeling this is the last letter, because there is only one thing left to tell you. It isn't to go down memory lane or make you buy a lamp, you can take care of yourself without any help from me. It's to tell you how much you move me, how you changed me. You made me a man, by loving me Holly. And for that, I am eternally grateful... literally. If you can promise me anything, promise me that whenever you're sad, or unsure, or you lose complete faith, that you'll try to see yourself through my eyes. Thank you for the honor of being my wife. I'm a man with no regrets. How lucky am I. You made my life, Holly. But I'm just one chapter in yours. There'll be more. I promise. So here it comes, the big one. Don't be afraid to fall in love again. Watch out for that signal, when life as you know it ends. P.S. I will always love you"

from P/S I love you movie..nanges sob2

To: Him
From: Her




If you're not the one then why does my soul feel glad today?
If you're not the one then why does my hand fit yours this way?
If you are not mine then why does your heart return my call?
If you are not mine would I have the strength to stand at all?

I never know what the future brings
But I know you're here with me now
We'll make it through
And I hope you are the one I share my life with

I don't wanna run away but I can't take it, I don't understand
If I'm not made for you then why does my heart tell me that I am?
Is there any way that I can stay in your arms?

If I don't need you then why am I crying on my bed?
If I don't need you then why does your name resound in my head?
If you're not for me then why does this distance maim my life?
If you're not for me then why do I dream of you as my wife?

I don't know why you're so far away
But I know that this **much** is true
We'll make it through
And I hope you are the one I share my life with
And I wish that you could be the one I die with
And I'm praying you're the one I build my home with
I hope I love you all my life

I don't wanna run away but I can't take it, I don't understand
If I'm not made for you then why does my heart tell me that I am
Is there any way that I can stay in your arms?

'Cause I miss you, body and soul so strong that it takes my breath away
And I breathe you into my heart and pray for the strength to stand today
'Cause I love you, whether it's wrong or right
And though I can't be with you tonight
You know my heart is by your side

I don’t wanna run away but I can’t take it, I don’t understand
If I’m not made for you then why does my heart tell me that I am
Is there any way that I can stay in your arms?

Thursday, January 7, 2010

liquid dreams: cotton candy


All Or Nothing



I know when he's been on your mind (sgt slalu..tgk gambar pon ble senyum sekor2)
That distant look is in your eye
I thought with time you'd realize (yeah..ko sgt lembap...)
It's over over
It's not the way I choose to live
(yeah...kadang2 terpaksa la terima ape yg ade depan mata..)
And something somewhere's got to give
As sharing this relationship gets older older
You know I'd fight for you
But how I can fight someone who isn't even there (huhhuuhu...sob..sob...sob)
I've had the rest of you now I want the best of you (half of u..yeah...i want more)
I dont care if that's not fair

Chorus:
Cause I want it all
Or nothing at all
There's no where left to fall
When you reach the bottom it's now or never
Is it all
Or are we just friends (i don't want this..but i think..we'll b friends..not more than that..coz i dun even see any sign or i didnt realize that u already gimme sign..)
Is this how it ends
With a simple telephone call (this one sgt bastard la kan)
You leave me here with nothing at all

There are times it seems to me
I'm sharing you with memories (LOTS!!)
I feel it in my heart
But I dont show it show it (malu la kalo bg tunjuk..giler!)
And then there's times you look at me
As though I'm all that you can see
Those times I don't believe it's right
I know it know it

Don't me make me promises
Baby you never did know how to keep them well
I've had the rest of you
Now I want the best of you
It's time for show and tell

Chorus

Cause you and I
Could lose it all if you've got no more room
No room inside for me in your life
Cause I want it all
Or nothing at all
There's no where left to fall
It's now or never

SIJIL KEMATIAN

Nama/Name : Gia Hassim
Umur/Age : 22 Years 11 Months and 20 Days.
Jantina/Sex : Yes Please.
Punca Kematian: Boredom.
Cause of death: (Lihat atas)


Laporan Bedah Siasat/
Autopsy Report:


Pesakit telah mengalami kebosanan yang teruk akibat terlampau banyak sangat kerja di office. Beliau mendakwa mahu membeli masa di 7-11 tetapi tidak ada. Beliau kemudianya telah bekerja secara bermati-matian selama 7 hari. Lalu mati.


Laporan Disediakan Oleh:
Dr.Pakar.

Monday, December 28, 2009

secreto





Dear YOU,

I live day to day thinking of you. I picture in my mind everything about you, as if you were really here beside me. My world is spinning; I can feel defeat, why can't I sleep? Why does my throat close whenever you speak? My heart breaks just to be around you. I take in the way you move, the way you talk, and the way you smell whenever you are around. My eyes directed down when your gaze falls upon me, that bashful smile - I want you so badly! This tension, it kills me. My unspoken attraction is enough to fill up volumes.

As I sit here watching astro channel 712, my heart still thinking of you. My pain is my entire fault; when will I learn? You would never want me. I'm not perfect, beautiful, or anything important. I have to let the dream of you and me go, for I am a woman with an unrequited crush.


You always were a special friend. You knew that, I knew that. Only I knew something more. I knew that I loved you and I have for so long. You complain because you can't find the "right girl." I guess friendship makes you go blind to see what's standing
right in front of you...

Your secret,
CRUSH

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

gia and her losing mind



What to do when love leaves
That, I never learned
Like I’m going to love today as well
I wait for you
I saw her in your embrace
Looking so happy
I want to tell her, that where she is
Is my spot
Don’t love her, don’t forget me
Am I not enough for you

You were the one you said
That having only love would make everything possible
In a world without you, without you
I have no will to live another day
Give my lonely heart courage
So I can wait..

Along with the night sky, if I draw you
It’s like the spot of a sad star
Even if I cover it with my hand, it can’t be covered
You’re like fate
Don’t love her, don’t forget me
Am I not enough for you

You were the one you said
That having only love would make everything possible
In a world without you, without you
I have no will to live another day
Give my lonely heart courage
So I can wait..

I want to let you go, to forget you
Because there were so many days of love
I don’t know where to start erasing you
When can you smile again
Even if I see someone who looks like you, brushing past by chance
I feel like if I turn around, you’ll be there
I guess nothing is really possible without you
Come back to me..

You know what I think? I think there's a reason for everything. And I think that there's a plan for everyone. And I think that God has a big plan for me. Just not in this life.

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

HIStory



Long before Robert Thomas Pattinson began driving women wild as dreamy vampire Edward Cullen in the Twilight movie franchise, he was just a shy boy, nicknamed Patty, from London. "Rob's gobsmacked [British for astounded] by all the attention he's getting," an aunt of his, Diana Nutley, says in a revealing interview. "He's very cool about it all, but he can't believe it either."

But when he was growing up in a cozy Victorian home in London's Barnes neighborhood, the only females chasing the future actor were his sisters, Victoria, 28, and Lizzy, 25. "They used to dress me up as a girl and introduce me as Claudia," recalls Rob, the only son of Richard Pattinson, a vintage-car dealer, and mom Clare,
a modeling-agency booker.

Although Rob sometimes took cover from his siblings, he was known for hamming it up at family gatherings. "I remember we had a party in the garden one July," Diana recalls. "We had a wonderful game to see how many dough-nuts we could eat without licking our lips. It's impossible -- Rob was covered in jam."

But Rob had cleaned up his act by the time he transferred from the all-boys Tower House prep school to the coed Harrodian School at age 12. "It was a real turning point for me," admits the actor, who earned pocket change then by delivering newspapers and walking dogs. "I became cool and discovered hair gel."