FIRST TIME i listen to this song like 16 years ago..masa tu tinggal kat sarawak lagi..n i LOVE this song (selain lagu zombie by cranberries..melalak lagu tu pastu kena sound..JAHIZAH..APESAL NYANYI LAGU TU..DIAMMM)..until now..usually i changed my most fav song wif my ex-es..but i'll keep this one for myself..lokek2 sket..
anyhooo..i managed to solve a few of my personal problem..and announcing after i pranked my ex-bf..i 98.2125% HEALED..the balance??u do the math..relieved after i found that HE'S REALLY A BIG LIAR..n alhamdulillah jodoh x panjang..kalo sampai terkawen mcm mne..mmg siapla aku potong bebird die bg infertile.. =D **uwekkk..uwekk..potong ikan pon x lepas..lagi nak potong burung..hmm..kalo x potong..patut x di lastik je???**
disebabkan urusan peribadi yang menyeksakan..memparahkan otak..i'm not updating this blog as much as i want to..sorry ye guys..bukan ape..asal nak tulis je..gia..buat ni..asal nak tulis je..gia..buat ni..gia..gia..gia..last skali masa terluang pon dihabeskan main bejeweled bagaikan aur dengan tebing..tgk the kardashians macam die hard fan..n tgk slave hunter sampai rasa nak jadi gf DEGIL (bukan nama sebenar..nama betul..DAEGEL)
Kala pertama kupandang pesona diwajahMu saat itu hatiku’kan terpana tiada ragu lagi, tiada bimbang lagi semuanya ingin kumiliki
Gelisah jiwaku ini dilanda bayanganMu ’kan mengoyak dinding keangkuhanku Kau ciptakan rindu, Kau buat diriku terjerat tali cinta
Resah…, resah pun tiada menentu bila semalam ku tiada bertemu mimpi…, mimpi terasa … oh… sepi. Bila kau tiada tampakkan senyumMu.
. . . in my office atm..then ask bobo to come..nak bli stok asap n cekodok pisang kegemaran ramai, then bobo nak hantar my car for service n car wash . . . 1 hour later.. . . . alia (my ex-coursemate) ask me to go out for lunch at vicchuda damansara uptown..(i dunno dat she already tempah cupcakes kat wondermilk)..then..my car was with bobo that time..ape lagi..bobo naik meradang..i call alia untuk cancel kan..then br tau die da tempah cupcakes..hmm..x boleh cancel ngan alia..terpaksalah berhadapan dgn raksasa malaya ni..berdrama melayu kejap (gaduh2 wif 'JANGAN CALL SAYA LEPAS NI!!)..bengkekk je hati aku ni..tapi hati berbunga2 sebab alia will celeb my bday..hahhahaha...we had our lunch dgn makanan yg agak banyak untuk 3 org yg petite (aku pon nak ngaku petite)..ikan besar masak 3 rasa putih(aku tatau jenis ikan kecuali ikan keli n ikan pari..miahahhaha), tomyam putih, telur bistik n ...
C.U.P.C.A.K.E.S
(credit to wondermilk website)
butter+choc chips cupcakes sgt comel wif traffic-accident theme..die eksiden di pangkuan alia..muahahaha...alia x sanggup nak makan kek tu sbb da x cantek...tapi akhirnya makan jugak..
wotever accident we've faced..we r very happy wif all the stories shared after loooooooooooonggg time we didnt meet each other..btw..congratulation alia!!hehhehe
Wow, hard to believe the year is all done, gone, over. So..this is the last post of 2009.
The first one was on 14 March 2009. It was a Saturday morning, I woke up from the bed and straight on to the computer to write the blog. I was inspired by Chika's blog and I am happy to be the inspiration for a few other bloggers. Blogging has definitely helped me improve in my thought process and even in expressing them.
2009...Some people are settling down, some people are settling and some people refuse to settle for anything. THAT'S ME!!malas sebenarnya..tatau nak citer ape.plus macam agak bz n blur...but..i already posted my 2010 resolution guys..I do think New Year's resolutions can't technically be expected to begin on New Year's Day, don't you? Since, because it's an extension of New Year's Eve, smokers are already on a smoking roll and cannot be expected to stop abruptly on the stroke of midnight with so much nicotine in the system. Also dieting on New Year's Day isn't a good idea as you can't eat rationally but really need to be free to consume whatever is necessary, moment by moment, in order to ease your hangover. I think it would be much more sensible if resolutions began generally on January the second.hahahha..or maybe the day after or...or..hahhaha...
I fell for the woman of my dreams... and she turned out to be a he
WHEN Ian Young sat down next to a beautiful woman in a packed cafe in Kuala Lumpur, he had no idea they would one day be married. Nor did he know that his pretty companion was a man.
In just three years, Ian has gone from being a straight lad from Derby - who was with his previous girlfriend for eight years - to being in a full-time same-sex relationship.
Ian married 36-year-old Fatine, who is a pre-op transsexual, in a British civil partnership ceremony in May.
But now Fatine faces deportation back to Malaysia, where homosexuality is ILLEGAL.
Ian, 30, who owns his own property maintenance company, says: "I know it is hard for people to understand but I love Fatine. I feel lucky to have met such a caring, wonderful person.
"It doesn't matter to me that she is a transsexual - it's the person she is inside that I care about and love.
"I can't contemplate the idea of us not being together. I look at her and see a beautiful woman."
Ian met Fatine in a Starbucks cafe in the Malaysian capital's famous Petronas Towers in August 2006. He was working as a security officer in the country at the time.
He says: "I asked if I could nick the seat next to her. When she looked up and said, 'Yes' I was overwhelmed by her striking eyes and exotic features.
"We started talking and I was immediately impressed by how good her English was. When she got up to leave I asked for her number.
Kissed
"That's when she said she might not be what I was looking for and that she was actually a transsexual. I just said, 'Oh' and blushed with embarrassment. But for some reason I wasn't put off.
"I'd never met a transsexual before and my instinct was that I liked Fatine. Even if it was just as friends, I wanted to meet her again."
Two days later Ian and Fatine, who was born Mohammed Fazdil Bin Min Bahari, met at a bar - and kissed at the end of the night.
Ian says: "It just felt right. My first impression in the coffee shop was that Fatine was a woman.
"If she happened to have male sex organs then that was some sort of birth defect. I never thought of her as a man."
The couple met twice more and agreed the feelings they had were more than just friendship.
Ian says: "I was planning to go back to the UK but Fatine was such a warm, gentle person she drew me in.
"I was treated like a meal ticket by other Malaysian girls. But Fatine was different - a successful make-up artist and independent woman."
But the fledgling relationship was not without its problems.
Ian says: "Being a straight man I did have a few concerns about the way I was feeling.
"I wondered if it meant I was gay and I was scared what had happened wasn't right, but I couldn't ignore how I felt."
Fatine, who has taken female hormones since the age of 17, does not want gender reassignment surgery because of the risks involved and because she is happy with her body as it is.
She was also nervous about starting a relationship in a country where transsexuals are often sacked or arrested.
Ian says: "She was disowned by her mother and had encountered a lot of prejudice.
"I began to understand that Fatine and her friends were not a freak show but ordinary people like you or me who just happened to have been born into the wrong body."
When Ian's contract finished five months later he returned to Derby, but he and Fatine realised they both felt strongly about each other. Ian arranged to return to Kuala Lumpur to work, but not before telling all to his mum Patricia.
He recalls: "Mum was fantastic. Having her support was a huge weight off my shoulders."
On his second visit, in October 2007, Ian and Fatine felt ready for a physical relationship.
Ian says: "I was scared about what would happen if sex didn't work. I needn't have worried and it only helped bring us closer. If you love someone, you accept their body no matter how it is."
In December 2008 Ian arranged for Fatine to travel to the UK on a visitor's visa. However, a holiday soon became a long-term stay.
Ian says: "The realisation we could walk down the street together and be happy made it hard to contemplate ever going back to Malaysia.
"I started feeling incredibly proud to have Fatine on my arm."
A month into Fatine's visit Ian proposed and they applied to the Home Office for a Certificate of Approval to Marry. This allowed them to proceed with a civil partnership, which they hoped would support Fatine in getting a permanent visa.
Ian says of the ceremony: "My friends and family turned out to Derby Register Office and their presence was a huge boost.
"Everyone was so supportive. Mum said, 'I've got a son and a daughter now'. For Fatine it was strange to be surrounded by people who were so accepting of her and our relationship.
"Fatine wore a beautiful red silk dress and looked utterly stunning."
Fancy
Ian has been pleasantly surprised by people's acceptance. He says: "There is always a moment of shock on their face when they find out Fatine isn't a woman. Seconds later they accept it, then ask if I'm gay. But, as strange as it sounds, I'd never say I fancy men."
Despite their dedication to each other, the couple's plans to stay in the UK are now in turmoil after Fatine's Leave To Remain Visa was refused in September on the grounds of an incorrect passport photo.
Their second application was rejected because it was received after Fatine's visitor's visa expired. She has now been told to return to Malaysia.
Ian says: "I simply don't accept the reasons we have been given for each refusal of the application.
"Our local MP has even got in touch with the Home Office but they won't budge. They say Fatine has to return to Malaysia, which is something we wouldn't be able to do as a couple.
"Over there we would face imprisonment just for living together.
"We want to do simple things like have a mortgage. We feel desperate, our options are quickly running out.
"Fatine can reapply from Malaysia but who knows how long that would take, or if it would even be accepted.
"We might be different from your average couple but we love each other - and being forced apart is our worst nightmare."
Head of Immigration for the UK Border Agency, Matthew Coats, said: "This applicant entered the UK as a visitor. The rules are clear that a visitor must leave the UK within six months but may reapply for a new visa from their country of origin."
**my favorite mak nyah's clip**
wah...daring sungguh pondan zaman sekarang..siap dapat tangkap ikan besar la..i feel intimidated mannnnn...ko pondan lagi cun dari aku...aisyy...actually aku dapat tau pasal ni from mr bobo..ape lagi...ktorg dok menggoogle je mlm tadi..siap tgk thai pnye pondan..cun NAK MAMPOS ok...aku pon kalah...kulit dorg mmg flawless la...body xyah cakap la..mesti hasil cucuk sana cucuk sini..ni yang rasa mcm nak cucuk2
tapi takut juga bila memikirkan isu2 mcm neh..mmg nampak macam kelakar..tapi x sebenarnye..maka..JANGAN KETAWA
Long before Robert Thomas Pattinson began driving women wild as dreamy vampire Edward Cullen in the Twilight movie franchise, he was just a shy boy, nicknamed Patty, from London. "Rob's gobsmacked [British for astounded] by all the attention he's getting," an aunt of his, Diana Nutley, says in a revealing interview. "He's very cool about it all, but he can't believe it either."
But when he was growing up in a cozy Victorian home in London's Barnes neighborhood, the only females chasing the future actor were his sisters, Victoria, 28, and Lizzy, 25. "They used to dress me up as a girl and introduce me as Claudia," recalls Rob, the only son of Richard Pattinson, a vintage-car dealer, and mom Clare, a modeling-agency booker.
Although Rob sometimes took cover from his siblings, he was known for hamming it up at family gatherings. "I remember we had a party in the garden one July," Diana recalls. "We had a wonderful game to see how many dough-nuts we could eat without licking our lips. It's impossible -- Rob was covered in jam."
But Rob had cleaned up his act by the time he transferred from the all-boys Tower House prep school to the coed Harrodian School at age 12. "It was a real turning point for me," admits the actor, who earned pocket change then by delivering newspapers and walking dogs. "I became cool and discovered hair gel."
I must say that Twilight the Soundtrack is quite the rave for me nowadays. The songs featured inside are all quite catchy and you have nice beats, fast ones, kind of melodramatic tunes and sometimes kind of rock sounding. Including in the rock tunes and other beats would be some tracks that I highly recommend. Try listening to Bella’s Lullaby and also Super Massive Black Hole. Awesome, I tell you.
yours, gia pattinson abdullah
SUPER MASSIVE BLACK HOLE by MUSE
Ooh, baby don't you know I suffer? Oh, baby can you hear me moan? You caught me under false pretenses How long before you let me go?
Ooh, you set my soul alight Ooh, you set my soul alight
Glaciers melting in the dead of night And the superstars sucked into the supermassive (Ooh, you set my soul alight) Glaciers melting in the dead of night And the superstars sucked into the supermassive (Ooh, you set my soul)
I thought I was a fool for no one But ooh, baby I'm a fool for you You're the queen of the superficial And how long before you tell the truth?
Ooh, you set my soul alight Ooh, you set my soul alight
Glaciers melting in the dead of night And the superstars sucked into the supermassive (Ooh, you set my soul alight) Glaciers melting in the dead of night And the superstars sucked into the supermassive (Ooh, you set my soul)
Supermassive black hole Supermassive black hole Supermassive black hole Supermassive black hole
Glaciers melting in the dead of night And the superstars sucked into the supermassive Glaciers melting in the dead of night And the superstars sucked into the supermassive
Glaciers melting in the dead of night And the superstars sucked into the supermassive (Ooh, you set my soul alight) Glaciers melting in the dead of night And the superstars sucked into the supermassive (Ooh, you set my soul)
Supermassive black hole Supermassive black hole Supermassive black hole Supermassive black hole
inilah rupa my daughter kalo kawen ngan rob pattinson..hahahhah
gia hassim + robert pattinson abdullah = reanna pattinson abdullah
mata ikut aku warna mata ikut die kening ikut aku (damnnnnn..aku x ske kening aku dollll) bibir ikut die hidung ikut aku..(xpe..besar nanti ikut daddy pnye ok)
ntah..nanti la aku analyze lagi..pening pale aku tgk mke anak comel sgt...hahahhaktui!!
hari ini sangat sibuk..sibuk memikirkan benda yang dirancang x menjadi..ntah..semua macam x kena je hari ini..ada 3 perkara yang paling buat aku dissappointed & dilakukan oleh org2 tersayang
Rasa dipermainkan sekali lagi..tapi kali ini macam jadi lebih kuat..sebab gia yang ini bukan gia yang dulu..saya da masak sangat dengan manusia yang macam ni...
Secara tidak sengaja terlibat dalam chaos org lain disebabkan org lain itu tidak jujur kepada pasangannya..yang ini pon satu hal...since ini kali ketiga dia buat saya mcm ini...walaupon saya sangat sayang dia..saya terpaksa lepaskan dia...sebab dia adalah hak org lain...saya harap..dia mengerti..sebab..lahirnya sayyidah jahizah bt hassim bukan untuk menjadi mangsa org yg bersikap manipulatif dan opportunist...saya juga mempunyai masalah tersendiri..saya bukan mengambil langkah mudah dengan menjadi ignorant..tetapi..kadangkala..tidak guna masuk campur hal org lain...kalo akhirnya menyusahkan diri sendiri
Ternampak barang yg dihadiahkan kepada seseorang dipakai oleh orang lain..yang ini pon meremukkan hati juga...tapi xpe...yang ini boleh diletak kat tepi...
secara keseluruhannya...satu-persatu perkara yang saya rasa tidak elok kepada jiwa saya berlaku hari ini. Merujuk kepada perkara 1,2 dan 3..saya penat dah nak fikir..sebab dah jangka benda2 ni akan jadi juga..sangat dissappointed dengan org no 1 ini sbb saya da bagi kepercayaan yang penuh kat org ini...terasa diri ni sangat murah...sebab perasaan mcm dilelong macam tu sahaja...ingat perasaan ni macam boleh dibeli kat 7 eleven.. die tidak sedar ke saya ni pon ade feelingwalaupon nampak saya mcm selamba2 je.. saya x kisah tunggu die berjam2sebab dia menguruskan urusan peribadi dia.. sampai tertido2 saya kat sofa..memang saya BODOH sebab bagi peluang mereka buat macam tu..supposedly saya tak patut bagi muka langsung pon kat mereka awal2 lagi...xpela..takdir memang macam ni kan..lepas ni perlu beringat..cukuplah dulu menangis mcm x ingat yang tuhan masih syg...insya Allah..selepas ni..saya mempunyai perancangan yang lebih baik untuk diri sendiri..terima kasih banyak2 kepada sahabat2 yang sudi mendengar luahan hati ini..terutama..cik lin..my lady d..saudara zuhairy..saudari ili raihana..mr bobo...mr karvey...n intan yang mengisi hari yang suram ni dengan nasihat dan pendapat...kali ini..GIA WILL NOT CRY...sesungguhnya saya juga mempunyai perasaann...kadang2 saya hanya rasa terkilan sahaja dengan sikap2 orang sekeliling yang x menghormati perasaan org lain..walaupon pada zahirnya nampak boleh dijadikan sumber kekuatan...mungkin juga saya tersilap langkah..tersilap tutur kata..tapi..saya juga manusia biasa yang tidak lepas dari kesilapan..cukup untuk hari ini sebab saya tahu ini adalah ujian Dia untuk saya..nak tahu sama ada saya kuat atau x..saya tahu setiap perkara ada hikmahnya..bergantung juga kepada cara saya mengendalikan masalah-masalah ini..
Ya Tuhanku, curahkanlah kesabaran atas diriku dan teguhkanlah pendirianku
Ya Tuhanku, janganlah kau palingkan hatiku setelah Engkau tunjuki dan berilah rahmat karena Engkau adalah Yang Maha Pemberi.
Ya Allah kukuhkanlah aku dari kemungkinan terpelesetnya iman, dan berilah aku petunjuk dari kemungkinan sesat. Ya Allah sebagaimana Engkau telah memberi penghalang antara aku dan hatiku, maka berilah penghalang antaraku dan antara syaitan serta perbuatannya.
Ya Allah aku mohonkan pada-Mu jiwa yang tenang tenteram, yang percaya pada pertemuan dengan-Mu dan redha atas keputusan-Mu serta merasa cukup puas dengan pemberian-Mu.
FOUR MOST IMPORTANT DATES IN YOUR LIFE: -16th Jan -3rd Oct -1st Jan -11June
FOUR THINGS YOU'VE DONE IN THE LAST 30 MINUTES: -smoking -go online -water d plant (sumpah x tipu) -smiling to people next door
FOUR WAYS TO BE HAPPY: -being around with my BFFs -sleeping -camwhoring -shopping
FOUR PEOPLE/ THING YOU MISS FROM YOUR PAST: -my lappy n its content -my walkman n a big box of cassettes stolen by "i dunno who"..mcm sial je.. -MYSELF -Cik bird..now she became ema kamal
FOUR GIFTS YOU WOULD LIKE TO RECEIVE: -perfume..Chanel..Mademoiselle pweseeeeeee -Rossa CD..pirate pon ok -a lil black dress.. -poster of audrey hepburn
FOUR OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES: -shopping! -karox-ing -driving -sleeping
FOUR PLACES YOU WANT TO GO FOR VACATION: -Hawaii -Italy -Maldives -New Zealand
TOP FOUR "THINGS" SPECIAL TO YOU: -My phone! -My car! -My tweezer!hahahah -My heart...(wahhhh...over plak)
hmm...7th malaysian menopause congress ended successfully..since morning..saya da rasa hepi..mungkin sebab chelsea kalahkan arsenal mlm td...CHELSEA...CHELSEA...2X..semalam..hari ni kepala saya agak pening sebab x cukup tdo...n saya terbangun agk lewat wlaupon my ofis mate dah buat morning call at 7...ape lagi...saya pon secara selamba kodok pergi gosok gigi..n basuh muka,sarung baju,sport shoes...n tros ke sunway pyramid.hari ni first time saya memandu TOYOTA Unser yg saya rasa agak bulky untuk di bawak...auto plak tu...dgn saya yg macam mamai lagi,dgn x mandi..saya memandu agak terrible i tell u...tangan saya plak gatal nak tukar gear..hmmm...pape je saya...naseb lagu2 kegemaran ke udara from HITZ.fm...ape lagi..memandu n menggedix la dlm kete...puva n jac tersengih je tgk aksi DIVA i...hmmm...wot else...setel keje at 1,balik mandi..n lepak dgn en buncit until 5...tros online dgn cik lin...hmmm...part yang paling best selain mengupdate pasal gula2 kapas n misi 2.02.0 saya...adalah part men berangan...
sayyidah jahizah (4/19/2009 5:26:17 PM): u rasa kan...5 taun lg u jadi ape??
Amalina Shamsudin (4/19/2009 5:27:00 PM): i
Amalina Shamsudin (4/19/2009 5:27:30 PM): i akan berada di canada menjadi seorang geophysicist dan classy, tidak bersuami, tetapi menjadi angauan lelaki
sayyidah jahizah (4/19/2009 5:31:26 PM): i menjadi bini org...ada anak llaki sorg nme adam zariq...n g melawat cik lin yg menjadi igauan llaki di canada bersama suami n anak...anak gemok putih (kalo gula2 kapas jadi laki i)...mata anak ikut i..n masa tu i da jadi businesswoman...n ader butik sendiri kat bangsar..n da ader semi D kat tropicana area...
sayyidah jahizah (4/19/2009 5:50:37 PM): pastu kan.. u akan kawen dgn org kat tempat keje u
Amalina Shamsudin (4/19/2009 5:50:43 PM): selepas menjadi angauan lelaki lin bertemu teman hidupnya
Amalina Shamsudin (4/19/2009 5:50:52 PM): kenapa eh orang tempat kerja?
sayyidah jahizah (4/19/2009 5:52:43 PM): sbb u workaholic...so... u byk habeskan masa dekat opis...n tiba2 satu hari u terlanggar dgn MR X...lepas habis meeting sebab u kelamkabut nk kuar dr meeting tu...then...drp situ u kenal-kawan-kawen....llaki tu department len
sayyidah jahizah (4/19/2009 5:52:46 PM): hehehhe
sayyidah jahizah (4/19/2009 5:52:52 PM): best kan i buat story
Amalina Shamsudin (4/19/2009 5:53:10 PM): haah
Amalina Shamsudin (4/19/2009 5:53:20 PM): pandai buat story kan
Amalina Shamsudin (4/19/2009 5:54:18 PM): mesti nanti bila you nak suruh anak you tidur, you akan bacakan/rekakan bedtime story untuk mereka. then bila you mati, anak you akan mengenang masa tersebut. anak you akan jadi somebody sebab dari kecil you dah baca bedtime stories.
sayyidah jahizah (4/19/2009 5:56:45 PM): tau xpe..time tu...aunty lin ckp kat anak i yg...rindu la kat mummy awak